Skip to product information
1 of 1

*Clearance* Imperfect Houseplants

Rescue Me! Box A

Regular price £32.99
Regular price £49.99 Sale price £32.99
SALE | 34% OFF SOLD OUT
LAST FEW IN STOCK | EXPRESS DELIVERY
Happy in both light & shade
High water requirements
Express delivery service

House Plants sometimes get damaged on the way from the grower to House|Plant. Sometimes they don't pass quality control in-house. We believe plants shouldn't end up in the bin because they don't look 'perfect'.  

The Rescue Me! Boxes are perfect for green-fingered plant lovers who love a bargain and a challenge to nurse houseplants back to bountiful pots of joy. They're also ideal as starter house plants! Some are perfect for 'chop and prop' whilst others are just waiting for their next growth spurt. If only we had enough warehouse room to give them just a little time...

This box includes the plants as shown in the photo. 

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height Plant height coming soon
Internal Pot Diameter Default Title
Botanical Names *Clearance* Imperfect Houseplants
Other Names
Pet Friendly Not pet friendly
Air Purifying Air purifying plant
Water Requirements High water requirements
Light Requirements Happy in both light & shade

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 200,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Rescue Me! Box A follow me!

Need further help? We have lots of handy guides dedicated to Indoor Plant Care

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Rescue Me! Box A Houseplant

*Clearance* Imperfect Houseplants , .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Rescue Me! Box A Care Guide

The Rescue Me! Boxes require a lot of care and attention to nurse them back to full, luscious house plants. These boxes are ideal for somebody who likes to spend time researching their plant care as every box is different and includes a variety of plants as shown.

Rescue Me! Box A Light & Water Requirements

I have High water requirements and I am Happy in both light & shade.

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.