Skip to product information
1 of 1

Schefflera Arboricola

Umbrella Tree | Dalton

Regular price £59.99
Regular price £79.99 Sale price £59.99
SALE | 25% OFF SOLD OUT
Plant height & pot size
LAST FEW IN STOCK | EXPRESS DELIVERY
Lisbon Sage Green Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£45.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Black - Plastic Saucer
+£4.79
Plastic Saucer (22 cm)
Vika Seagrass Lined Basket | Fawn - Woven Plant Pot
+£29.99
Woven Plant Pot (22 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Terracotta - Plastic Saucer
+£4.49
Plastic Saucer (21 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Terracotta - Plastic Saucer
+£4.79
Plastic Saucer (22 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Green - Plant Saucer
+£2.79
Plant Saucer (22 cm)
Orchid Transparent Pot - Plastic Plant Pot
+£3.99
Plastic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci Olive Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£39.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci Pink Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£39.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci Grey Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£44.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci Grey Rounded Flower Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£42.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (22 cm)
Cottage Wicker Plant Pot - Wicker Plant Pot
+£26.99
Wicker Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci Mustard Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£39.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci White Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£44.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Alicante Curry Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£51.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci Pink Flower Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£47.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Vinci Terracotta Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£34.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Lisbon Pink Clay Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£45.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (21 cm)
Gentle Yellow Plant Pot - Unique Plant Pot
+£9.99
Unique Plant Pot (22 cm)
Gentle Light Pink Plant Pot - Unique Plant Pot
+£9.99
Unique Plant Pot (22 cm)
Battambang Plant Stand - Metal Plant Pot
+£119.99
Metal Plant Pot (22 cm)
Ebbi Moss Pink Pot -
+£48.99
(21 cm)
Happy in both light & shade
Low water requirements
Express delivery service

This gentle Schefflera is a beautiful sight to behold. Standing confidently tall and possessing magnificent emerald leaves, it's a mighty houseplant and an understanding companion for the beginner indoor gardener, as it can withstand a bit of under watering! 

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height 90-110 cm
Internal Pot Diameter 21 cm
Botanical Names Schefflera Arboricola
Other Names
Pet Friendly Not pet friendly
Air Purifying Not an air purifying plant
Water Requirements Low water requirements
Light Requirements Happy in both light & shade

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 200,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Umbrella Tree | Dalton follow me!

Need further help? We have lots of handy guides dedicated to Indoor Plant Care

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Umbrella Tree | Dalton Houseplant

Schefflera Arboricola, .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Umbrella Tree | Dalton Care Guide

This super special Umbrella Tree is a breeze to care for! Simply place in a spot with bright, indirect light and water once the majority of soil (approx. 2/3rds) has dried.

Umbrella Tree | Dalton Light & Water Requirements

I have Low water requirements and I am Happy in both light & shade.

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.