Skip to product information
1 of 1

Rooted Christmas Tree

Pinus Silver Crest | Rooted Tree

Regular price £16.99
Regular price £24.99 Sale price £16.99
SALE | 32% OFF SOLD OUT
Plant height & pot size
ONLY A FEW LEFT IN STOCK
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Terracotta - Plastic Saucer
+£2.99
Plastic Saucer (17 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Green - Plant Saucer
+£2.99
Plant Saucer (17 cm)
Orchid Transparent Pot - Plastic Plant Pot
+£3.49
Plastic Plant Pot (17 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Black - Plastic Saucer
+£2.99
Plastic Saucer (17 cm)
Vinci Grey Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£39.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (17 cm)
Cottage Wicker Plant Pot - Wicker Plant Pot
+£19.99
Wicker Plant Pot (17 cm)
Vinci White Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£39.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (17 cm)
Vinci Pink Flower Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£37.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (18 cm)
Vika Seagrass Lined Basket | Fawn - Woven Plant Pot
+£24.99
Woven Plant Pot (17 cm)
Happy in both light & shade
Low water requirements
Express delivery service
The perfect, pet-friendly way to celebrate the holidays and New Year! Our potted Pinus Christmas Tree makes for a classic sentimental gift to a loved one looking for a natural, non-artificial Christmas Tree that they can admire for years to come. It's potted with roots, so after the big day arrives you can plant it outside and watch it grow ready for the next one!

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height Plant height coming soon
Internal Pot Diameter 17 cm
Botanical Names Rooted Christmas Tree
Other Names
Pet Friendly Not pet friendly
Air Purifying Not an air purifying plant
Water Requirements Low water requirements
Light Requirements Happy in both light & shade

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 150,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Pinus Silver Crest | Rooted Tree follow me!

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Pinus Silver Crest | Rooted Tree Houseplant

Rooted Christmas Tree, .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Pinus Silver Crest | Rooted Tree Care Guide

Caring for your natural, non-artificial Christmas Tree is a super easy, rewarding process. Simply place it in a spot with plenty of bright direct/indirect sunlight and water approximately once per week, or once the surface soil has dried.

Pinus Silver Crest | Rooted Tree Light & Water Requirements

I have Low water requirements and I am Happy in both light & shade.

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.