Skip to product information
1 of 1

Philodendron Green Beauty

Regular price £16.99
Regular price Sale price £16.99
SALE SOLD OUT
Plant height & pot size
Happy in both light & shade
Low water requirements
Express delivery service
A picturesque, emerald masterpiece, this magnificent Philodendron Green Beauty radiates excellence and opulence. Incredibly easy to care for, and providing a host of fascinating benefits such as purifying air and boosting your mental health, this one is something special!

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height 40-50 cm
Internal Pot Diameter 12 cm
Botanical Names Philodendron Green Beauty
Other Names
Pet Friendly Not pet friendly
Air Purifying Not an air purifying plant
Water Requirements Low water requirements
Light Requirements Happy in both light & shade

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 150,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Philodendron Green Beauty follow me!

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Philodendron Green Beauty Houseplant

, .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Philodendron Green Beauty Care Guide

To care for this lovely Philodendron, place it in a happy spot with plenty of bright, indirect sunlight. Water approximately once per week, allowing the surface soil to dry between waterings.

Philodendron Green Beauty Light & Water Requirements

I have Low water requirements and I am Happy in both light & shade.

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.