Skip to product information
1 of 1

Green Bamboo Plant Basket

Regular price £14.99
Regular price £19.99 Sale price £14.99
SALE | 25% OFF SOLD OUT
Size

These superb Green Bamboo Plant Baskets are perfect for showcasing your favourite plants, but can also be used elsewhere - such as for storing your plant feed, name tags and more! Please note these do not have drainage holes, and have an approximate opening diameter of 20cm.

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height Plant height coming soon
Internal Pot Diameter 20 cm
Botanical Names Green Bamboo Plant Basket
Other Names
Pet Friendly Not pet friendly
Air Purifying Not an air purifying plant
Water Requirements
Light Requirements

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 200,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Green Bamboo Plant Basket follow me!

Need further help? We have lots of handy guides dedicated to Indoor Plant Care

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Green Bamboo Plant Basket Houseplant

, .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Green Bamboo Plant Basket Care Guide

Green Bamboo Plant Basket Light & Water Requirements

I have and I am .

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.