Skip to product information
1 of 1

Muscari

Grape Hyacinth | White Magic

Regular price £9.99
Regular price Sale price £9.99
SALE SOLD OUT
Plant height & pot size
IN STOCK | EXPRESS DELIVERY
Avery Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£13.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Terracotta - Plastic Saucer
+£1.10
Plastic Saucer (10 cm)
Lisbon Sage Green Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£10.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Green - Plant Saucer
+£0.89
Plant Saucer (10 cm)
Eno Blue Planter - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Eno Blue Planter - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£14.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Eno Mustard Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£10.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Orchid Transparent Pot - Plastic Plant Pot
+£1.49
Plastic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Daira Pearl Aqua Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£9.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
St Tropez Plant Pot | Matt Terracotta - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£14.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Elho Basics Round Saucer - Black - Plastic Saucer
+£0.89
Plastic Saucer (10 cm)
Retro Mustard Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£19.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Vasto Denim Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£15.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Athens Reactive Glaze Pink Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Athens Reactive Glaze Pink Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£15.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Athens Reactive Glaze Green Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£15.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Dragonfly Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Lisbon Mint Green Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£10.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Ceramic Rosepink Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£10.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Desert Cacti Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Orchid Pot Saucer - Plastic Saucer
+£1.99
Plastic Saucer (10cm)
Blush Honesty Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Blush Honesty Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£15.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Daira Peach Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Happy Plant Pot with Glasses - Green - Unique Plant Pot
+£19.99
Unique Plant Pot (10 cm)
Daira Pearl Lilac Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Alicante Curry Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£10.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Sleepy Face Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£9.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Fern Leaf Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£13.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Herringbone Plant Pot | Peach - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£13.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Lisbon Pink Clay Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£10.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Sunny Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Snowman Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£12.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Dusty Pot -
+£16.99
(10 cm)
Stone Butterfly Cup Plant Pot - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£18.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Lucky Bamboo Ceramic Bowl | Black - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£15.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (10 cm)
Happy Easter Plant Pot - Metal Plant Pot
+£7.99
Metal Plant Pot (9 cm)
Yellow Bowl Pot -
+£14.99
(9 cm)
Citrus Pot | Orange - Ceramic Plant Pot
+£14.99
Ceramic Plant Pot (9 cm)
Happiest in direct sunlight
High water requirements
Express delivery service

This lovely bowl of bulbs produces beautifully spring blooms and makes for a thoughtful gift to a loved one looking for a new hobby or looking to grow their green thumbs! After flowering, these can be planted out in the garden for next year. 

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height Plant height coming soon
Internal Pot Diameter 9 cm
Botanical Names Muscari
Other Names
Pet Friendly Not pet friendly
Air Purifying Not an air purifying plant
Water Requirements High water requirements
Light Requirements Happiest in direct sunlight

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 200,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Grape Hyacinth | White Magic follow me!

Need further help? We have lots of handy guides dedicated to Indoor Plant Care

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Grape Hyacinth | White Magic Houseplant

Muscari, .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Grape Hyacinth | White Magic Care Guide

Light & Temperature -
Place in a cheerful spot with plenty of bright direct/indirect light or partial shade and lower temperatures ranging from approx. 5°C up to 10°C.

Watering & Humidity
Ensure your bulbs are moist but not soggy using rainwater or distilled water, and ensure they're in a comfortable place with moderate-high humidities.

Grape Hyacinth | White Magic Light & Water Requirements

I have High water requirements and I am Happiest in direct sunlight.

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.