Skip to product information
1 of 1

Canna x generalis

Canna | Salmon

Regular price £19.99
Regular price £26.99 Sale price £19.99
SALE | 26% OFF SOLD OUT
Plant height & pot size
Happy in both light & shade
High water requirements
Express delivery service

These beautiful Salmon Canna plants are the perfect companion for bringing tropical and elegant auras to your home and garden - with fascinating blooms to enjoy throughout the Summer months. Sometimes called Canna Lilies despite them not being a true lily, their exotic appearance may seem daunting at first, but they are actually super easy to care for, love and enjoy! Not in flower when dispatched. 

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height 40-50 cm
Internal Pot Diameter 14 cm
Botanical Names Canna x generalis
Other Names
Pet Friendly Pet friendly
Air Purifying Not an air purifying plant
Water Requirements High water requirements
Light Requirements Happy in both light & shade

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 200,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Canna | Salmon follow me!

Need further help? We have lots of handy guides dedicated to Indoor Plant Care

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Canna | Salmon Houseplant

Canna x generalis, .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Canna | Salmon Care Guide

Caring for your Canna Lily is a straight-forward, rewarding process. Place in a comfortable spot with temperatures between 13°C and 20°C, moderate humidities, and plenty of access to bright, indirect sunlight. Water about once per week, ensuring their soil is consistently moist but not soggy, ideally with rainwater or distilled water.

Canna | Salmon Light & Water Requirements

I have High water requirements and I am Happy in both light & shade.

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.