Skip to product information
1 of 2

House Plant Cuttings For Propagation

Chop and Prop String Of Turtles | Unrooted Cuttings

Regular price £12.99
Regular price Sale price £12.99
SALE SOLD OUT
IN STOCK | EXPRESS DELIVERY
Happy in both light & shade
High water requirements
Express delivery service

Green fingered and like a challenge? Or perhaps you simply love the joy of making plant babies. Try our cuttings box for a selection of stems that can be propagated in water, soil or moss. 

This box includes the plant cuttings as shown in the photo. 

For information about a different size plant, change your selection above.

Average Plant Height Plant height coming soon
Internal Pot Diameter Default Title
Botanical Names House Plant Cuttings For Propagation
Other Names
Pet Friendly Not pet friendly
Air Purifying Air purifying plant
Water Requirements High water requirements
Light Requirements Happy in both light & shade

Reviews ★★★★★

We have shipped over 200,000 houseplants & indoor plants to our happy customers. 

We are rated "Excellent" 4.7 / 5 on TrustPilot and Google.

To see our latest reviews head to our reviews page.

Care Instructions

Each houseplant requires different levels of care so every order is shipped with a handy care guide. For a few quick tips on how to care for Chop and Prop String Of Turtles | Unrooted Cuttings follow me!

Need further help? We have lots of handy guides dedicated to Indoor Plant Care

14 Day Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.

Shipping & Returns

Over 95% of our orders are delivered within 1-3 working day.

All of our products are shipped on an express delivery service which can be tracked as soon as it has been despatched. We use a number of different couriers to give you the best possible experience. Delivery Information

Delivery Charges

Our gift boxes and mystery boxes include free delivery.

For all other orders, our delivery charges are set out below.

Orders under £20 | £7.99

Orders £20 - £50 | £4.99

Orders over £50 | FREE DELIVERY

View full details

Other Names For Chop and Prop String Of Turtles | Unrooted Cuttings Houseplant

House Plant Cuttings For Propagation, .

Houseplant & Indoor Plant Care

Chop and Prop String Of Turtles | Unrooted Cuttings Care Guide

The Rescue Me! Boxes require a lot of care and attention to nurse them back to full, luscious house plants. These boxes are ideal for somebody who likes to spend time researching their plant care as every box is different and includes a variety of plants as shown.

Chop and Prop String Of Turtles | Unrooted Cuttings Light & Water Requirements

I have High water requirements and I am Happy in both light & shade.

House Plant Freshness Guarantee

Houseplant Freshness Guarantee

We only deliver the highest quality houseplants & indoor plants. We are so confident in our plants we give them a 14 day freshness guarantee.